Good Shepherd Lutheran Church & School LCMS

4311 104th St. Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

Phone: 262-694-4405     Fax: 262-694-0964

Church Office Email: gslutheranoffice@gmail.com

Pastor Email: pastorwillman@gmail.com

School Email: gspreschool34@gmail.com 

 

  • w-facebook
  • Google+ Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • c-youtube

Listen to sermons on Youtube

​2016  Copyright Good Shepherd Lutheran Church

Serving Schedule

Seventeenth Sunday After Trinity

                  Ushers:                              Elder:                   Greeter:                   Acolytes: 

10/13/19  Serritella/Norton  ........  Osantowski  ............  Kruse  ...........  Grabot/Kaden

Eighteenth Sunday After Trinity

                   Ushers:                              Elder:                   Greeter:                   Acolytes: 

10/20/19  Miller/Marotz       .........  Tobalsky   ...............  Cooper ......... Holmes/Markus 

 

Nineteenth Sunday After Trinity

                   Ushers:                              Elder:                   Greeter:                   Acolytes: 

10/27/19   Tobalsky/Nelson ............  Moe   ....................  Miller  ............ Kooper/Hackbarth

Twentieth Sunday After Trinity

                   Ushers:                              Elder:                   Greeter:                   Acolytes: 

11/03/19  Marotz/Tobalsky .........  Osantowski   ...... Hackbarth  ..............   Kole/Beth

Twenty First Sunday After Trinity

                   Ushers:                              Elder:                   Greeter:                   Acolytes: 

11/10/19   Norton/Serritella............  T. Slater  ............   R. Lange   .........   Andrews/Grabot

Twenty Second Sunday After Trinity

                   Ushers:                              Elder:                   Greeter:                   Acolytes: 

11/17/19   Marotz/Miller .............  Tobalsky   .............. Cooper  ................  Markus/Kaden

Twenty Third Sunday After Trinity

                   Ushers:                              Elder:                   Greeter:                   Acolytes: 

11/24/19   Nelson/Bauman   ........... Moe .....................  Miller .................. Holmes/Hackbarth

Twenty Fourth Sunday After Trinity

                   Ushers:                              Elder:                   Greeter:                   Acolytes: 

12/01/19   Tobalsky/Serritella .........  Osantowski ........ Kruse .................  Grabot/Markus